loading spinner
New

EasySplicer Optical Light Source Light Output (LS) Singel Mode

SBESLOSM

New product

The EasySplicer LS is a very accurate and easy to use optic Light Source. The laser output is stabilized ∓0.05dB/one hour and ∓0.1dB during eight hours.
The EasySplicer LS is also very affordable which makes the unit even more attractive.

More details

398,00 €

Delivery within 3-5 working days

- +

Brand: SBSCANDINAVIA

Add to compare

 
More info
  • Laser Source for testing Single Mode links/Networks
  • Wavelength 1310nm and 1550nm
  • High stabilization, +0.05dB with built-in optic isolator
  • 270Hz, 1KHz, 2KHz modulation output
  • Comes with adapters for SC/LC/FC
  • Energy save mode, +30 hours operation
  • 3x AA rechargeable batteries + AC/DC powersupply/charg

The EasySplicer LS is a very accurate and easy to use optic Light Source. The laser output is stabilized ∓0.05dB/one hour and ∓0.1dB during eight hours.
The EasySplicer LS is also very affordable which makes the unit even more attractive.
The instrument is designed for and transmitting the two standard wavelength of Single Mode; 1310nm and 1550nm with an Output power of better than - 6dBm @ 1310nm/1550nm.
The modulation can be set at three levels; 270 Hz, 1KHz and 2 KHz.
Together with the EasySplicer PM (and/or the EasySplicer OTDRsm) it makes a perfect pair for testing Single Mode links/Networks.
The EasySplicer LS has a standard SC UPC output and comes with adapters for LC and ST/FC making it easy to connect with all types of Single Mode cable/connectors.
The unit is delivered with 3x AA rechargeable batteries and a AC/DC power supply charger .
It can be operated +30 hours with the fully charged batteries (it can also be powered direct with the power supply).
The EasySplicer LS comes very handy in a soft carrying-case with all necessary accessories in the main pocket. Total weight of the instrument with batteries and carrying-case is less than
one kg.

Included parts:

  • Soft carrying-case.
  • USB charger/power supply.
  • Rechargeable batteries Ni-MH.
  • 2x adapter (SC-LC, SC-FC).er
Warranty
EasySplicer SBESLOSM : 1 year
Batter                         : 6 months


NOTE:
  1. Customized order, excluded from exchange or return.
  2. All technical specifications are subject to change without notice.
  3. The included accessories are subject to change without notice.
 
Download

EasySplicer Light Output SM

EasySplicer Light Output SM Leaflet

Download (527.2k)

Write a review

EasySplicer Optical Light Source Light Output (LS) Singel Mode

The EasySplicer LS is a very accurate and easy to use optic Light Source. The laser output is stabilized ∓0.05dB/one hour and ∓0.1dB during eight hours.
The EasySplicer LS is also very affordable which makes the unit even more attractive.

Write a review

 
Comments(0)

No customer reviews for the moment.

9 other products in the same category:

QR code

Menu

Top
Compare 0